For the reasons set forth below, the Court will deny Plaintiffs’ motion for summary judgment and grant Defendants’ motion for summary judgment.
[…] Thus, Defendants’ request for summary judgment on Count IV is granted and Plaintiffs’ similar request is denied.23
XII. Declaratory Judgment
Finally, in Count V, Plaintiffs seek a declaratory judgment that the WHA’s firearms policies are unconstitutional. Declaratory relief is available as “an additional or alternative form of relief which may be granted on a cause of action within the jurisdiction of the court.” Falcon Steel Co. v. HCB Contractors, 1991 WL 166120, at *2 (Del.Super. July 31, 1991); see also 10 Del. C. § 6501 (“[C]ourts of record ... shall have power to declare rights ... whether or not further relief is or could be claimed”).