OPINION & ORDER
[…] I therefore find that plaintiff may not sue HUD under the FHA because the FHA provides no express or implied right of action against HUD.
Reviewability under the APA
The APA states that all agency actions are reviewable if they are “made reviewable by statute” or if there was a “final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court * * *.” 5 U.S.C. *497§ 704. As discussed above, HUD’s “no cause” determination is not reviewable pursuant to statute. I must therefore determine whether plaintiff has an alternative adequate remedy in court.4
Because § 3613(a)(2) allows a complainant to proceed in federal court against the perpetrator of the discriminatory practice(s) even if HUD determines that no “reasonable cause exists to believe that a discriminatory housing practice has occurred or is about to occur,” 42 U.S.C. § 3610(g), I find that plaintiff has a reasonable alternative and therefore review under APA is not available.5 See, e.g., Ward v.