See: Federal Deposit Ins. Corp. v. Victory Lanes, 158 B.R. 617, 623 (E.D.Va.1993). “In deciding whether a party has affixed its name to an instrument with a ‘present intention’ to authenticate the instrument, courts must use common sense and commercial experience.” First Nat. Bank in Alamosa v. Ford Motor Credit Co., 748 F.Supp. 1464, 1468 (D.Colo.1990); Mel-Tex Valve, Inc. v. Rio Supply Co., Inc., 710 S.W.2d 184, 186 (Tex.App. — Houston [1st Dist.] 1986). See also: 13 Pa.C.S. § 1201, Comment 39 (1979). “Authentication may be printed, stamped or written; it may be by initials or by thumbprint.” Id.; 1976 Op.Pa. Atty.Gen. No. 31. “A signature may be handwritten, typed, printed or made in any manner.” Interfirst Bank Carrollton v. Northpark Nat. Bank of Dallas, 671 S.W.2d 100, 104 (Tex.App. 8 Dist.1984). See also: Carna v.