455 F. App'x 266
[…] He claims that he does not transport currency if he knows that it was derived from or is intended to be used for illegal activity.

Kress suspended his business operations and pursued this action because he fears that he will be arrested and prosecuted if stopped by police while conducting a cur*269rency transfer. His concern was sparked by the arrests of his former co-plaintiffs, Belarmino Amaya and Carlos Mejia, who were arrested for transporting a large amount of undocumented currency. Amaya and Mejia were prosecuted under the New Jersey money laundering statute, N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:21-25(a), which, in relevant part, provides: “A person is guilty of a crime if the person ... transports or possesses property known or which a reasonable person would believe to be derived from criminal activity[.]” “Property” is defined in the Statute as “anything of value.” N.J. Stat. Ann. §§ 2C:21-24, 2C:20-l(g). Additionally, N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:21-26 provides that:

For the purposes of [N.J. Stat.