for the Court:
[…] State, 274 So.2d 124, 128 (Miss.1973), for the proposition that the victim must have been moved from one place to another, Holly contends that the instruction erroneously omitted the element of asportation.
Miss.Code Ann. § 97-3-53, in relevant part, defines kidnapping as when “[ajny person who shall without lawful authority forcibly seize and confine any other person, or shall inveigle or kidnap any other person with intent to cause that person to be secretly confined or imprisoned against his or her will....” The elements of the crime were clarified as follows in Hughes v. State, 401 So.2d 1100 (Miss.1981):
Every person who shall, without lawful authority
(1) forcibly seize and confine any other,
(2) or shall inveigle or kidnap any other
(3) with intent