230 P.3d 128 2010 UT App 55
[…] Harper v. Evans, 2008 UT App 165, ¶ 7, 185 P.3d 573. “In so doing, we view the facts and all reasonable inferences to be drawn therefrom in the light most favorable to the nonmoving party.” Id. “Further, the applicability of a statute of limitations ... [is a] question! ] of law, which we review for correctness.” Id. (alteration omitted) (internal quotation marks omitted).

¶ 15 Doctor also challenges the trial court’s denial of his request for a special verdict form to apportion fault to the manufacturer of the silicone implants. See generally Utah Code Ann. § 78B-5-819(l) (2008) (“The trial court may, and when requested by any party shall, direct the jury, if any, to find separate special verdicts determining the total amount of damages sustained and the percentage or proportion of fault attributable to [any person allowed under this section] for whom there is a factual and legal basis to allocate fault.”). The applicability of section 78B-5-819 is a question of law, reviewed for correctness. See Bishop v.