124 F. Supp. 3d 1
[…] See EO 12958, § 3.5(c) (“the Secretary of Defense may establish special procedures for systematic review for declassification of classified cryptologic information, and the Director of Central Intelligence may establish special procedures for systematic'review for declassification of classified information pertaining to intelligence activities (including special activities)”); § 3.5(e) (“After consultation with affected agencies, the Secretary of Defense shall develop special procedures for the review of cryptologic information, the Director of Central Intelligence shall develop special ¡procedures for the review of 'information pertaining to' intelligence activities (including special activities)”); § '4.4 (“For special access programs pertaining to intelligence activities (including special activities, but not including military operational, strategic and tactical programs), or intelligence sources dr methods, this function will be exercised by