This cause came on to be heard upon an appeal from the Court of Common Pleas of Madison County. '
[…] An appeal to this court was timely filed and appellant now raises three assignments of error.
Appellant’s first assignment of error is as follows:
“The trial court erred in failing to make the specific finding that the time requirements of Ohio Rev. Code Sec. 3105.64were not expressly followed in the granting of the parties’ dissolution of marriage.”
R.C. 3105.64 states:
“Not less than thirty nor more than ninety days after the filing of a petition for dissolution of marriage, both spouses shall appear before the court and each spouse shall acknowledge under oath that he has voluntarily entered into the separation agreement appended to the petition, that he is satisfied with its terms, and that he seeks dissolution of the marriage.”