Slaton’s argument fails. Counts 2-4 charged him with knowingly making material misrepresentations to the Postal Service in connection with his receipt of benefits. Unlike Counts 1 and 9-32, they did not charge him with, knowingly making material misrepresentations to DOL. Nor did they need to. 18 U.S.C. § 1920 is a broadly worded statute that criminalizes making any false statement of material fact in connection with the receipt of worker’s compensation. It does not specify that the false statement must be made to DOL. See 18 U.S.C. § 1920 (providing that “[w]hoever knowingly and willfully falsifies, conceals, or covers up a material fact, or makes a false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or representation, or makes or uses a false statement or report knowing the same to contain any false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or entry in connection with the application for or receipt of compensation or other benefit or payment” is guilty of worker’s compensation fraud).