101 F. Supp. 655
[…] Louisville, Cincinnati & Charleston R. Co. v. Letson, 2 How. 497, 11 L.Ed. 353; Barrow Steamship Co. v. Kane, 170 U.S. 100, 18 S.Ct. 526, 42 L.Ed. 964; Southern R. Co. v. Allison, 190 U.S. 326, 23 S.Ct. 713, 47 L.Ed. 1078.

Title 28 U.S.C.A. § 1349, relied upon by the plaintiffs, in the opinion of the Court, is not applicable to this particular situation, as defendant does not take the position that this Court has jurisdiction “upon the ground that it was incorporated by or under an Act of Congress.” It is only where this is the sole ground of jurisdiction that the United States must be the owner of more than one-half of its capital stock.