510 B.R. 387
[…] 2. Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur, debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due.

Fla. Stat. § 726.105. Under the FUFTA, a creditor may bring an action to obtain “[a]voidance of the [fraudulent] transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor’s claim.” Fla. Stat. § 726.108(l)(a). But any cause of action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation is “extinguished unless action is brought ... within 4 years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.” Fla. Stat. § 726.110. Notwithstanding the four-year limitation period, a cause of action under § 726.105(l)(a) may still be brought “within 1 year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant.” Fla. Stat. § 726.110(1). According to Sylvia Berman, any claim for fraudulent transfer with respect to the transfer of the $245,000.00 loan to APW is extinguished because that transfer occurred in October 2007, more than four years prior to the filing of the bankruptcy petition.