316 N.J. Super. 218 720 A.2d 342
[…] I am also satisfied that plaintiff need only establish that “some” employee would be injured and not that a deliberate intent be made by the employer to harm the particular plaintiff herself.

Considering the competing evidential materials presented on Borden’s motion for summary judgment in a light most favorable to plaintiff, we are satisfied that there exists a “genuine issue” of material fact that precludes summary judgment in Borden’s favor. Brill v. Guardian Life Ins. Co. of America, 142 N.J. 520, 540, 666 A.2d 146 (1995).

The Workers’ Compensation Act, N.J.S.A. 34:15-8, provides:

Such agreement shall be a surrender by the parties thereto of their rights to any other method, form or amount of compensation or determination thereof than as provided in this article and an acceptance of all the provisions of this article, and shall bind the employee and for compensation for the employee’s death shall bind the employee’s personal representatives, surviving spouse and next of kin, as well as the employer, and those