Opinion by
[…] Appellant argues all three issues and points together, and we consider them together.
ADMINISTRATIVE RELIEF UNDER CHAPTER 21 OF THE EDUCATION CODE
At the time of appellant’s contract, chapter 21 of the Education Code described two ways in which a teacher under a probationary contract may be terminated. Under section 21.103, the teacher may be terminated at the end of the term of the contract. This decision may not be appealed. Id. § 21.103(a) (Vernon Supp.2005). The board of trustees must give the teacher “notice of its decision to terminate the employment to the teacher not later than the 45th day before the last day of instruction required under the contract.” Id. If the board of trustees fails to give the proper notice required in section 21.103(a), then “the board must employ the probationary teacher in the same capacity.” Id. § 21.103(b).