The trial court agreed with plaintiff and issued one judgment annulling the order and a second judgment granting plaintiffs motion for summary judgment. The court also awarded attorney fees to plaintiff in the declaratory judgment case.
Both cases involve only legal issues; we therefore review for errors of law. Baker v. City of Woodburn, 190 Or App 445, 450, 79 P3d 901 (2003), rev den, 336 Or 615 (2004); see, e.g., ORS 34.100 (appeal may be taken in a writ of review proceeding “in like manner and with like effect as from a judgment of a circuit court”); Cochran v.