393 Mass. 186
[…] Id. at 704.

But, argues the owner, this will lead to inequities among the tenants. If the board grants a decrease to one tenant, the others will have to make up the difference so as to assure the owner a “fair net operating income.” In granting or denying adjustments, however, the rent board must be mindful of the provision of G. L. c. 140, § 32L (2), as appearing in St. 1973, c. 1007, § 2, that “[a]ny mie or change in rent which does not apply uniformly to all mobile home residents of a similar class shall create a rebuttable presumption that such rule or change in rent is unfair.” This act, coupled with the availability of judicial review and the clearly expressed objectives of the *194act, provides sufficient protection to the owner and to the other tenants against the arbitrary granting of rent decreases.