216 Pa. Super. 55
[…] We reversed the action of the lower court, and our Supreme Court refused allocatur. 211 Pa. Superior Ct. xxxvii.

In the case at bar, we expressly reiterate that the conduct of a licensed establishment in a noisy and/or disorderly manner is sufficient cause for suspension of the license, and that the Board has power and authority under Section 471 to enter an order of suspension on that ground. Broadly viewed, this accords with the legislative mandate in Section 104(a) of the Liquor Code (47 P.S. 1-104) which provides: “This act shall be deemed an exercise of the police power of the Commonwealth for the protection of the public welfare, health, peace and morals of the people of the Commonwealth . . . and all of the provisions of this act shall *59be liberally construed for tbe accomplishment of this purpose”.

Turning now to the second ground relied upon by the court below in reducing the period of suspension, it is to be noted that the uncontradicted testimony of the enforcement officers was not found to be incompetent or incredible.