100 Fed. Cl. 359
[…] The government was free to assign precise weights to the non-price factors and numerical scores to the adjectival ratings, but it was not required to do so. See 48 C.F.R. § 15.305(a) (“Evaluations may be conducted using any rating method or combination of methods, including color or adjectival ratings, numerical weights, and ordinal rankings.”); Network Solutions, Inc., B-234569, 89-1 CPD ¶ 459, 1989 WL 240778, at *3 (Comp. Gen.