*351OPINION
[…] Further, defendant has allegedly misrepresented that its prices were the most favorable it was offering, tortiously interfered with plaintiffs’ relationships with their customers and breached its contract with plaintiffs by virtue of its pricing policies and its practice of competing with plaintiffs for plaintiffs’ own customers. Defendant denies plaintiffs’ allegations and now moves for summary judgment on all five counts of plaintiffs’ complaint.
DISCUSSION
A. Count I: Violation of the Robinson-Patman Act, 15 U.S.C. § 13(a)
Title 15 U.S.C. § 13(a) states, in pertinent part:
(a) It shall be unlawful for any person engaged in commerce, in the course of such commerce, either directly or indirectly, to discriminate in price between different purchasers of commodities of like grade and quality, where either or any of the purchases involved in such discrimination are in commerce, where such commodities are sold for use, consumption or resale within the United States or any Territory thereof or the District of Columbia or any insular possession or other place under the jurisdiction of the United States, where the effect of such discrimination may be substantially to lessen competition or tend to create a monopoly in any line of commerce, or to injure, destroy or prevent competition with any person who either grants or knowingly receives the benefit of such discrimination, or with customers of either of them ...
*352Defendant concedes that, if true, the allegations of plaintiffs' complaint do, in fact, state a claim under the Robinson-Patman Act.