The parties here do not dispute that the Agreement was incorporated in their divorce decree, hence that the child support provision was accepted by the court and became “the judgment of the court itself.” Bridges, supra. It therefore was an “order” of the court within the meaning of §§ 46-204(a) and 16-916.01(a), and subject to modification in accordance with those statutes. That would not be true if the term “order” under these provisions refers only to orders of the Superior Court, but Hollis has not made that argument, and we see no basis in the statutes for that limitation. Section 46-201(15B) defines a “support order” as “a judgment, decree, or order ... issued by a court or an administrative agency of competent jurisdiction ... for the support and maintenance of a child, including a child who has attained the age of majority under the law of the issuing state ” (emphasis added) — clear indications that the legislature meant no limitation that would exclude an order of a Georgia court.