850 N.E.2d 1001
[…] Here, because there was no temporary total disability or adjudication of permanent impairment within the two-year statute of limitations, Kessler's was not obligated to pay Colburn's medical expenses after August 12, 2004. And we conclude that the statute of limitations on claims for medical services is two years under Indiana Code Section 22-8-3-3.

In the alternative, Colburn maintains that the statute of limitations is tolled where there is no disagreement between the parties within two years from the accident date. Indiana Code Section 22-3-4-5 provides:

If the employer and the injured employee ... disagree in regard to the compensation payable under IC 22-38-2 through IC 22-3-6 or, if they have reached such an agreement, which has been signed by them, filed with and approved by the worker's compensation board, and after*1007ward disagree as to the continuance of payments under such agreement, or as to the period for which payments shall be made, or to the amount to be paid, because of a change in conditions since the making of such agreement, either party may then make an application to the board for the determination of the matters in dispute.

This court has held that, under that statute,

the [Worker's Compensation] Board is not warranted or empowered to conduct a hearing for compensation until there has been a good-faith effort first made to settle or adjust the matter and a failure to agree.