Carbon Dam Project (now the Bear Creek Lake Park Project) under 16 U.S.C. § 661, et seq. All of the planning and environmental review documents in the record subsequent to the 1966 report indicate that intensive forms of recreation were contemplated for the pro*1355posed project location, and it was reasonable for the Corps to conclude that golf course uses fall within this definition. Further, no additional or amended Fish and Wildlife Coordination Act report may now be required because 16 U.S.C. § 662(h) provides an exception to the provisions of the Fish and Wildlife Coordination Act for “activities for or in connection with programs primarily for land management and use carried out by federal agencies with respect to federal lands under their jurisdiction.” This section exempts land management activities of federal agencies, including the Corps, when undertaken subsequent to initial project construction. See Senate Report No. 1981, 1958 U.S.Code Cong, and Admin.News, p. 3446.