878 So. 2d 933
[…] State, 737 So.2d 275, 310-11 (Miss.1999); Turner v. State, 732 So.2d 937, 948-50 (Miss.1999); Bell v. State, 725 So.2d 836, 854 (Miss. 1998); Evans v. State, 725 So.2d 613, 664-66 (Miss.1997); Conner v. State, 632 So.2d 1239, 1253-55 (Miss.1993) (overruled on other grounds).

¶ 90. The evidence presented at trial, including Scott’s own testimony, established that he took Lee’s automobile. The evidence also established that Lee was murdered. If Scott was involved in Lee’s murder, as the jury determined, the taking of Lee’s automobile was by definition rob*966bery. Miss.Code Ann. § 97-3-73 defines robbery as follows:

Every person who shall feloniously take the personal property of another, in his presence or from his person and against his will, by violence to his person or by putting such person in fear of some immediate injury to his person, shall be guilty of robbery.

¶ 91. This Court finds that the evidence presented in the case does not support a reasonable jury finding Scott guilty of murder rather than capital murder. Granting a jury instruction on the lesser-included offense of murder was not warranted under the facts presented.