Sergeant Doyle, of the Houston Police Department, testified that appellant pointed out the locations where he and Moreno had dumped the body, where they had obtained the concrete used to weight the body, and where the murder took place.
Texas Penal Code section 7.02(b) (Vernon 1974) provides that:
If, in the attempt to carry out a conspiracy to commit one felony, another felony is committed by one of the conspirators, all conspirators are guilty of the felony actually committed, though having no intent to commit it, if the offense was committed in furtherance of the unlawful purpose and was one that should have been anticipated as a result of the carrying out of the conspiracy.
A conspiracy exists if, with intent that a felony be committed, a person agrees with another that they, or one of them, engage in conduct constituting an offense, and one of them performs an overt act in pursuance of the agreement. An agreement may be inferred from the acts of the parties.