for the Court:
[…] Indeed, “an instructional error will not warrant reversal if the jury was fully and fairly instructed by other instructions.” Collins v. State, 594 So.2d 29, 85 (Miss.1992); Heidel v. State, 587 So.2d 835, 842 (Miss.1991).
Miss.Code Ann. § 97-3-19(2)(e) (Supp. 1990), provides:
The killing of a human being without authority of law by any means in any manner shall be capital murder in the following cases: :.. when done with or without any design to effect death, by any person engaged in the commission of the crime of ... robbery, ... or any attempt to commit such felonies....
Miss.Code Ann. § 97-3-73 (1972) provides that “every person who shall feloniously take the personal property of another in his presence or from his person and against his will, by violence to his person or by putting such person in fear of some immediate injury to his person, shall be guilty of robbery.”
Instruction S-8 did not mention any of these elements. Rather, it instructed the jury regarding the sequence of the robbery and the murder. The State’s argument to the contrary is without merit.