(Emphasis added.) Section 503 of the FRA, by comparison, states that directors who knowingly violate or permit agents, officers, or directors knowingly to violate § 1005 of this Act “shall be held liable in [their] personal and individual capacity for all damages which the member bank, its shareholders, or any other persons shall have sustained in consequence of such violation.” (Emphasis added.)