I. THE TERMINAL EQUIPMENT REGISTRATION PROGRAM
[…] C. The Scope of Section 2(b)(1). — Section 2(b)(1) of the Act, 47 U.S.C.A. § 152(b)(1) (1962), provides:
“[NJothing in this chapter shall be construed to . give the Commission jurisdiction with respect to practices, . . . facilities, or regulations for or in connection with intrastate communication service . . ..”
(Emphasis added.)