Section 170 has to do with the disqualification of judges and provides that, “No justice, judge, or justice of the peace shall sit or act as such in any action or proceeding: 1. To which he is a party or in which he is interested.” Turning now to part II, we find section 397, which provides that “The court may, on motion, change the place of trial in the following cases: ... 4. When from any cause the judge is disqualified from acting.”