Id. at 865-66. The Stauffer court also held that extrinsic evidence would not be admissible *235to create such a right of survivorship and that the account was a simple joint account without a right of survivorship. Id. at 864-66.
The signature cards signed by J and Yeulalo, the only written agreement signed by J relating to the accounts, states that the accounts were “Joint with Survivor-ship.” Tex.PROB.Code Ann. § 439(a). The statute provides an example of language sufficient to create a valid survivorship agreement. Id. The example need not be followed exactly, but it must be “substantially” followed. The example given by the statute is: “On the death of one party to a joint account, all sums in the account on the date of death vest in and belong to the surviving party as his or her separate property and estate.” Id. If extrinsic evidence were admissible, our view might be different. Sufficient extrinsic evidence exists in the record to raise a fact issue on intent, but Stauffer and section 439(a) prohibit us from considering anything other than the signature cards.