621 F. App'x 116
[…] OPINION *

PER CURIAM.

Ryan Castaneira appeals from an order of the District Court granting judgment on the pleadings to Michael Potteiger, Chairman of the Pennsylvania Board of Probation & Parole. For the reasons that follow, we will affirm.

Castaneira was convicted in the State of Georgia of four sex offenses involving the solicitation of a minor for indecent purposes via a computer, and sentenced to a term of imprisonment of 10 years, to be *118followed by 20 years of probation. By virtue of his conviction, Castaneira is subject to Ga.Code Ann. § 42-1-16, which provides that “[a]ny individual who committed an act between July 1, 2006, and June 30, 2008, for which such individual is required to register shall not reside within 1,000 feet of any child care facility, church, school, or area where minors congregate.” Id. In February, ’ 2013, Georgia granted Castaneira parole and imposed the statutorily-mandated special condition of supervision prohibiting him from residing within 1,000 feet of a church, school, child care facility or areas where minors congregate.