Facts and Procedural History
[…] But when a statute is susceptible to more than one interpretation it is deemed ambiguous and thus open to judicial construction. ’ Id. If the statutory language is clear and unambiguous, we require only that the words and phrases it contains are given their plain, ordinary, and usual meanings to determine and implement the legislature’s intent. State v. Am. Family Voices, Inc., 898 N.E.2d 293, 297 (Ind.2008), reh’g denied. ‘ Courts may not “engraft new *38words” onto a statute or add restrictions where none exist. Kitehell v. Franklin, 997 N.E.2d 1020, 1026 (Ind.2013).
Ind.Code § 35-50-5-3(b) provides that a restitution order “is a'judgment lien that ... may be enforced to satisfy any payment that is delinquent under the restitution order by the person in whose favor the order is issued or the person’s assignee ... and ... expires ... in the same manner as a judgment lien created in a civil proceeding.”4 Generally, a judgment lien expires after -ten years. See Ryan v. Janovsky, 999 N.E.2d 895, 899 (Ind.Ct.App.2013) (“Pursuant to statute, judgment liens expire after ten years.”) (citing Ind.Code § 34-55-9-2), trans. denied; see also JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. v.