295 B.R. 908
[…] Therefore, Rule 7008 is not a bar to IAC’s assertion of rights under § 1110.

*915B. Interrelationship Between §§ 544 and 1110

Section 1110 expressly provides, with certain exceptions, that a secured party has a right to pursue aircraft equipment in accordance with an underlying agreement in the event a debtor files a petition under Chapter 11 of the Code. 11 U.S.C. § 1110. The rights of the secured party are “not limited or otherwise affected by any other provision of this title or by any power of the court.” § 1110(a)(1). The trustee “shall immediately surrender ... [aircraft] equipment ... if at any time after the date of the order for relief ... such secured party ... makes a written demand for such possession to the trustee.” § 1110(c)(1).