295 B.R. 908
[…] See also H.R. Rep. 595, 95th Cong., 2d Sess. (1978), reprinted in 1978 U.S.C.C.A.N. 6273, 6274 (indicating that § 105 authorizes a court of the United States to stay a state court action). Thus, under the plain language of the statute, IAC has the right to take possession of the collateral pursuant to its agreement with the Debtor, and that right is not limited or otherwise affected by any other provision of the Code, or by any power of the court.

The legislative history of § 1110 provides further support demonstrating that the statute means what it says. Prior to the 2000 amendments, § 1110(a)(1) provided that the underlying agreement was “not affected by section 362, 363, or 1129, or by any power of the court to enjoin the taking of possession .... ” In 2000, Congress changed the wording of the statute, expressly deleting the limiting references to §§ 362, 363, and 1129 in favor of the all-inclusive language, “any other provision of this title.” Pub.L. 106-181, Title VII § 744(b).