295 B.R. 908
[…] 11 U.S.C. § 1110(a)(1).

Significantly, subsection (a)(1) provides that the ability of a secured party, lessor, or vendor “is not limited or otherwise affected by any other provision of this title or by any power of the court.” Reference to “this title” means Title 11 of the United States Code. Fed. R. Bankr.P. 9001(2). “Power of the court” is defined in 11 U.S.C. § 105, and includes the power of the court to prohibit parties from pursuing their rights in state court. See generally Garrity v.