288 Ga. App. 735 655 S.E.2d 328
[…] The trial court was authorized to determine that such a theory was not “reasonable,” and was therefore not required to acquit Stewart. See Jarriel v. State, 255 Ga.App. 305, 307 (2) (565 SE2d 521) (2002) (upholding conviction based on circumstantial evidence where defense theory was that defendant “must have chosen to drive [off the road], leave his truck running, and drink until he passed out”).

3. Finally, Stewart argues that the evidence was insufficient to sustain his conviction for failure to maintain lane. We agree.

Stewart was charged with violating OCGA § 40-6-48, which applies only where a “roadway has been divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic____” Here, no evidence was presented as to whether Georgia Highway 15 was so divided into lanes.