288 Ga. App. 735 655 S.E.2d 328
[…] App. 542, 544 (1) (649 SE2d 525) (2007) (where defendant only makes pretense of submission to test, trial *737court is authorized to find that defendant refused to submit pursuant to OCGA § 40-5-67.1). As a result, the State presented sufficient evidence to support the trial judge’s verdict as to the charge of DUI-less safe beyond a reasonable doubt. See Furlow v. State, 276 Ga. App. 332, 334 (1) (623 SE2d 186) (2005).

2. Stewart also claims that the evidence against him was entirely circumstantial and did not exclude a reasonable theory inconsistent with guilt. We disagree.

OCGA § 24-4-6 provides that “[t]o warrant a conviction on circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused.” Whether there is a reasonable hypothesis save that of the accused’s guilt is “ordinarily a question for the trier of fact.” Laminack v. State, 201 Ga.App. 663, 664 (1) (411 SE2d 895) (1991).