*954ORDER
[…] Here, California law applies. As we held in Peterson, California law authorizes *964a court to order a judgment debtor to assign to the judgment creditor a right to payments that are due or will'become due, even if the right is conditioned on future developments. 627 F.3d at 1130-31; Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 482.080(a)(2) (providing that a court may order a defendant subject to a writ of attachment to turn over either “evidence of title to property of or a debt owed to the defendant”); id. § 680.310 (“ ‘Property’ includes real and personal property and any interest therein.”); id. § 708.210 (permitting a judgment creditor to bring an action against a third party to whom the judgment debtor owes money “to have the interest or debt applied to the satisfaction of the money judgment”); id. § 708.510(a) (authorizing a court to “order the judgment debtor to assign to the judgment creditor ... all or part of a right to payment due”). That is precisely the situation in the present case: Bank Melli has a contractual right to obtain payments from Visa and Franklin. Under California law, those assets are property of Bank Melli and may be assigned to judgment creditors.