*954ORDER
[…] Perusahaan Pertambangan Minyak Dan Gas Bumi Negara (“Pertamina”), 313 F.3d 70, 83 (2d Cir. 2002) (applying New York law to determine what actions are subject to enforcement and available to judgment creditors). Here, California law applies. As we held in Peterson, California law authorizes *964a court to order a judgment debtor to assign to the judgment creditor a right to payments that are due or will'become due, even if the right is conditioned on future developments. 627 F.3d at 1130-31; Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 482.080(a)(2) (providing that a court may order a defendant subject to a writ of attachment to turn over either “evidence of title to property of or a debt owed to the defendant”); id. § 680.310 (“ ‘Property’ includes real and personal property and any interest therein.”); id. § 708.210 (permitting a judgment creditor to bring an action against a third party to whom the judgment debtor owes money “to have the interest or debt applied to the satisfaction of the money