In early 2011, Smith, Fahey, and T. C. F. moved to Florida because Fahey, who serves in the military, was stationed there. The rel
[…] App. 29, 29-30 (771 SE2d 726) (2015). We will not disturb the superior court’s exercise of discretion if there is any evidence to support its decision. Arthur v. Arthur, 293 Ga. 63, 64 (1) (743 SE2d 420) (2013); King v. King, 284 Ga. 364, 365 (667 SE2d 30) (2008). Our review of the record, summarized above, shows that the court’s ruling in this case was supported by evidence in the record. Thus, the court did not err by denying Smith’s motion to set aside.
4. Smith argues that the superior court erred by failing to consider all factors relevant to custody decisions under OCGA § 19-9-3 (a) (3). That statute provides that “[i]n determining the best interests of the child, the judge may consider any relevant factor, including but not limited to” a list of 17 such factors. By the plain language of the statute, the list is suggestive only, and the superior court need not mechanically analyze every enumerated factor, regardless of its relevance. See Bankston, 332 Ga. App. at 33 (1).