MEMORANDUM **
[…] Inc.” United States v. Rizzolo, No. 2:06-cr-186, Dkt. 42 at 6. The Power Company has a reciprocal obligation. United States v. The Power Company, Inc., No. 2:06-cr-186-PMP-PAL, Dkt. 43 at 5 (“The restitution amount is payable jointly and severally with the co-defendant, Frederick John Rizzolo.”). Accordingly, we find that the district court did not err in concluding that Rick Rizzolo was personally liable for the restitution owed to the Henrys.
We also find that the district court properly concluded that the transfer at issue here was fraudulent. The district court relied on Nev.Rev.Stat. § 112.180, which provides that a court, in determining whether a transfer was made with fraudulent intent, may consider “whether: (a) The transfer or obligation was to an insider ...; (c) The transfer or obligation was disclosed or concealed; (d) Before the transfer was made or obligation was incurred, the debtor had been sued or threatened with suit ...; (g) The debtor removed or concealed assets; (h) The value of the consideration received by the debtor was reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset transferred or the amount of the obligation incurred; (i) The debtor was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.... ” The district court properly found no issue of material fact on several of the “badges of fraud,” as well as evidence of actual fraudulent intent.