173 Cal. App. 3d 628
[…] In the arena of pleadings, the one at issue here is a slam-dunk frivolous complaint.

We conclude the trial court was empowered to strike or dismiss the complaint by section 436 of the Code of Civil Procedure4 which provides in pertinent part: “The court may, upon a motion ... or at any time in its *631discretion, and upon terms it deems proper: . . . [f] (b) Strike out all or any part of any pleading not drawn or filed in conformity with the laws of this state, a court rule, or an order of the court.”

Section 425.10 provides in pertinent part: “A complaint. . . shall contain . . . the following: [f] A statement of the facts constituting the cause of action, in ordinary and concise language.”