565 So. 2d 1332
[…] (1987). Section 106.-08(1) provides in pertinent part:

(1) No person, political committee, or committee of continuous existence shall make contributions to any candidate or political committee in this state, for any election, in excess of the following amounts:
(e) To a candidate for county court judge or circuit judge, $1,000.
(f) To a candidate for retention as a judge of a district court of appeal, $2,000.
(g) To a candidate for retention as a justice of the Supreme Court, $3,000.

Section 106.07, which mandates disclosure of contributors and the amount of contribution, provides in pertinent part:

*1337(1) Each campaign treasurer designated by a candidate ... shall file regular reports of all contributions received ... by or on behalf of such candidate....
(4)(a) Each report required by this section shall contain:
1. The full name, address, and occupation, if any, of each person who has made one or more contributions to or for such committee or candidate within the reporting period, together with the amount and date of such contributions. However, if the contribution is $100 or less or is from a relative, as defined in s. 112.3135(l)(c), provided that the relationship is reported, the occupation of the contributor need not be listed, and only the name and address are necessary.