OPINION BY
[…] *1097With respect to Pennsylvania law, Section 2962(a) of the Game Code provides, in pertinent part:
[T]he commission may issue a permit to a person to act as an exotic wildlife dealer. The permit shall authorize the holder to import into this Commonwealth, possess, buy, sell, locate or find for a fee, barter, donate, give away or otherwise dispose of exotic wildlife. A dealer ... who arranges any trades, sales or purchases ... for any type of fee, reimbursement or commission shall be required to have an exotic wildlife dealer’s permit.