796 So. 2d 739
[…] Unsupervised visitation shall be allowed only if it is shown by a preponderance of the evidence that the violent parent has completed a treatment program, is not abusing alcohol and psychoactive drugs, and poses no danger to the child, and that such visitation is in the child’s best interest.

Also, the trial court did not err in imposing upon the defendant costs necessitated by the family violence in accordance with La. R.S. 9:367, which provides:

In any family violence case, all court costs, attorney fees, evaluation fees, and expert witness fees incurred in furtherance of this Part shall be paid by the perpetrator of the family violence, including all costs of medical and psychological care for the abused spouse, or for any of the children, necessitated by the family violence.

The defendant has cited no authority in support of her argument that the necessity costs and expenses must be predetermined by the court at the time they are imposed. Also, the defendant has not made a claim that any costs or expenses incurred in this case are unnecessary or abusive.