*191OPINION
[…] The circumstances of this case warrant a confinement of the area of restraint to the boundary limits of the City of Reno and a time interval of one year commencing February 10, 1967, the date of the injunction. A preliminary injunction may be modified at any time whenever the ends of justice require such action. In re Arkansas Railroad Rates, 168 F. 720 (8 Cir. 1909). We deem the restriction thus modified to be reasonable.1
3. Hansen contends that NRS 613.200 is Nevada’s legislative expression that restrictive covenants are invalid. NRS 613.200 provides as follows:
“Any person, association, company or corporation within this state, or any agent or officer on behalf of such person, association, company or corporation, who shall willfully do anything intended to prevent any person who shall have for any cause left or been discharged from his or its employ from obtaining employment elsewhere in this state shall be guilty of a misdemeanor, and upon conviction thereof shall be punished by a fine of not less than $50 nor more than $250, or by imprisonment in the county jail at the rate of 1 day for each $2 of such fine if the fine is not paid.”