delivered the opinion of the Court.
[…] Most children are removed in order to be transferred to another foster home.23 The procedures by which foster parents may challenge a removal made for that purpose differ somewhat from those where the removal is made to return the child to his natural parent.
Section 383 (2), n. 3, supra, provides that the “authorized agency placing out or boarding [a foster] child . . . may in its discretion remove such child from the home where placed or boarded.” Administrative regulations implement this provision.