Section 201 provides:
[…] The first four causes of action in the complaint allege that each of the four products is an "imitation” within the meaning of subdivision 3 of section 201 of the Agriculture and Markets Law and that, therefore, the product is misbranded. Defendant moved to dismiss these four causes of action upon the ground that subdivision 3 of section 201 of the Agriculture and Markets Law is unconstitutionally vague and indefinite. Upon denial of the motion, this appeal was taken.
Section 201 provides:
"Food shall be deemed misbranded: * * *
"3. If it is an imitation of another food, unless its label bears the word 'imitation’ and immediately thereafter the name of the food imitated in type of uniform size and equal *199prominence, followed by a statement showing the constituents thereof.”