MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER OF COURT
[…] The implementing regulations impose a litany of specific obligations on these facilities. See e.g., 42 C.F.R. § 483.420 (“The facility must ensure the rights of all clients. Therefore, the facility must ... inform each client ... of the client’s rights and the rules of the facilities^] ) (emphasis added”); § 483.430 (“Each client’s active treatment program must be integrated, coordinated and monitored by a qualified intellectual disability professional.]”).
As the Third Circuit did in Sabree, this Court concludes “without difficulty” that the provisions at issue in this case create individually enforceable rights.