*758OPINION
[…] Section 88(b) of the Probate Code provides that:
“(b) Additional Proof for Probate of Will. To obtain probate of a will, the applicant must also prove to the satisfaction of the court:
(1) If the will is not self-proved as provided by this Code, that the testator, at the time of executing the will, was at least eighteen years of age, or was or had been lawfully married, or was a member of the armed forces of the United States or of the auxiliaries thereof, or of the Maritime Service of the United States, and was of sound mind; and
(2) If the will is not self-proved as provided by this Code, that the testator executed the will with the formalities and solemnities and under the circumstances required by law to make it a valid will; and
(3) That such will was not revoked by the testator.”
Evidence was admitted concerning the authenticity of the signatures of the Will. The Proponent’s attorney testified that he *759was familiar with the signature of both Reese D. Wade and Howard Page and that the signatures on the Will were those of Mr. Wade and Mr. Page.