*513OPINION
[…] Ashcroft, 290 F.3d 166, 170 (3d Cir.2002). The BIA’s decision is entitled to “broad deference,” see Ezeagwuna v. Ashcroft, 325 F.3d 396, 409 (3d Cir.2003), and will be upheld unless it was “arbitrary, irrational, or contrary to law.” Tipu v. INS, 20 F.3d 580, 582 (3d Cir.1994).
An alien may file only one motion to reopen, and it must be filed no later than ninety days after the final administrative decision was rendered, see 8 C.F.R. § 1003.23(b)(3), unless it is “based on changed country conditions arising in the country of nationality or the country to which removal has been ordered, if such evidence is material and was not available and could not have been discovered or presented at the previous proceeding.” 8 C.F.R. § 1003.23(b)(4). A motion to reopen may also be denied if it does not establish that the applicant is prima facie eligible for relief. See Guo v. Ashcroft, 386 F.3d 556, 563 (3d Cir.2004).