Defendant pled guilty to burglary. ORS 164.225. He challenges the sentence imposed under the sentencing guidelines. ORS 137.010(1); OAR 253-04-001. We affirm.
[…] “(1) Notwithstanding the provisions of ORS * * * 138.050, a sentence imposed [pursuant to the guidelines] may be reviewed only as provided by this section.
“(2) On appeal from a judgment of conviction entered for a felony committed on or after November 1, 1989, the appellate court shall not review:
“(a) Any sentence that is within the presumptive sentence prescribed by the rules of the State Sentencing Guidelines Board.
“(e) Except as authorized in subsections (3) [relatingto departure sentences] and (4) of this section, any other issue related to sentencing.”
Review is further limited by ORS 137.079(4)(f):
“Except as provided in ORS 138.222, the court’s decision on issues relating to a defendant’s criminal history shall not be reviewable on appeal.”
*191However, ORS 138.222(4) provides:
“In any appeal, the appellate court may review a claim that:
<<* * * >f: *