MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER OF COURT
[…] *837C. The State Constitutional Claims
The Plaintiffs contend that the Defendants’ actions in this case were in violation of Article 1, § 26, of the Pennsylvania Constitution. ECF No. 1 at ¶¶ 103-105. That provision provides that “[njeither the Commonwealth nor any political subdivision thereof shall deny to any person the enjoyment of any civil right, nor discriminate against any person in the exercise of any civil right.” Pa. Const., Art. 1, § 26. The Court has supplemental jurisdiction over the Plaintiffs’ state constitutional claims pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1367(a).