159 N.J. 463 732 A.2d 482
[…] Seventh, defendant’s own deposition testimony and affidavit of indigence establish that the sum of her debts is greater than her assets. N.J.S.A. 25:2-26(i) (“The debtor was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred”). She claims that the money in the IRA is her only remaining asset. Because defendant owes R & H $226,455.93 and the value of the assets in her IRA is only $84,280.55, she is clearly insolvent within the meaning of N.J.S.A. 25:2-23(a). (“A debtor is insolvent if the sum of the debtor’s debts is greater than all of the debtor’s assets ... ”). Accordingly we find that factor (i) has been met.

Because the record establishes that seven badges of fraud are present, we find that defendant transferred the money to secure access to the funds with the intent to hinder or delay R & H’s ability to satisfy its New York judgment.