159 N.J. 463 732 A.2d 482
[…] The fact that defendant *480transferred the money in violation of the New York restraining order is further evidence of her fraudulent intent.

Sixth, since defendant transferred the property after incurring a substantial debt to R & H, we find that factor (j) has been met as well. N.J.S.A 25:2 — 26(j) (applying to transfers occurring shortly before or after a substantial debt is incurred.)

Seventh, defendant’s own deposition testimony and affidavit of indigence establish that the sum of her debts is greater than her assets. N.J.S.A. 25:2-26(i) (“The debtor was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred”). She claims that the money in the IRA is her only remaining asset. Because defendant owes R & H $226,455.93 and the value of the assets in her IRA is only $84,280.55, she is clearly insolvent within the meaning of N.J.S.A. 25:2-23(a).