All eleven defendants move to dismiss the complaint without prejudice.
[…] The court should not, by imposing conditions or by accepting stipulations from the defendants, bring about a change in the factual situation to warrant a favorable determination, where without such conditions and stipulations such action would not be equitable.
But, above all, the plaintiffs assert that under the special venue provisions of the Clayton Act, they have an absolute right to bring this action in this district and that their choice of a forum cannot be defeated on any ground if jurisdiction over the defendants is obtained.
Section 12 of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S. C.A. Sec. 22, provides:
“Any suit, action, or proceeding under ' the antitrust laws. against a corporation may be brought not only in the judicial district whereof it is an inhabitant, but also in any district wherein it may be found or transacts business; and all process in *69such cases may be served in the district of which it is an inhabitant, or wherever it may be found.”
All of the defendants are corporations, inhabitants of and are found and transact business within this district.
Section 12 of the Clayton Act, supra, is unmistakably a special venue provision and as such falls squarely within the boundaries set by Mr.