Opinion
In this appeal we review a juvenile court judgment terminating the parental rights of Robert W. under Family Code1 section 7825 as to his biological daughter, Baby Girl M. Section 7825 authorizes the termination of parental rights when a parent has been convicted of a felony the facts of which “are of such a nature so as to prove the unfitness of the parent” to have “future custody and control of the child.” (Id, subd. (a)(2).)